TWHS Highlander Soccer

TWHS BOYS' SOCCER ACTIVITY CALENDAR 2014-2015

March
2ndMonBooster Club Meeting,7 p.m., senior campus LGI. At this meeting
the slate of officers for next year will be announced and voted on.
13Fri.Senior Night–Home Game against Summer Creek
TBAService project: Interfaith of the Woodlands Veggie Village
16th-20thSpring Break. Due to UIL soccer season dates, we have district
games during Spring Break. All J.V. and Varsity players are
required to stay in town for practices and games.
April
6thMonBooster Club Meeting, 7 p.m., senior campus LGI
TBAService project: Interfaith of the Woodlands Serving our Seniors
TBATWHS Boys Soccer Scholarship Application due. Applies only to
Seniors. Interviews will be held shortly after applications are
due.
22ndWed.Booster Club Board Meeting, 7 p.m., location TBD
May
7ThursEnd of Season Banquet,

DISTRICT 16 STANDINGS

TeamsGPWLDGFGAPTS
The Woodlands751112216
Oak Ridge752010415
College Park742115813
Conroe732213811
Kingwood7223449
Atascocita71605203
Summer Creek60516191
CLICK TO LINK YOUR GROCERY REWARDS CARDS TO BENEFIT HIGHLANDER SOCCER!
TWHS Men's Soccer Kroger Reward # is 94433
Kroger
TWHS Men's Soccer Randall's Charity # is 13391
randallsLogo

Proudly Sponsored by

728x90

Latest tweets

  • Loading tweets...

Post Archives